top of page

Cookie Policy

Cookies.png
  • Who We Are
    We are AXSY Marketing (UK) Limited, a private limited company incorporated and registered in England and Wales with company number 8579539. Our registered office is at 1 Doughty Street, London WC1N 2PH, United Kingdom.
  • Contacting Us
    If you have any questions about this Policy and our privacy practices, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: ​ AXSY Marketing (UK) Limited +44 (0) 20 3129 3491 contactus@axsy.com
  • How We Collect Information
    We may collect information from you in a variety of ways, including but not limited to, when you visit our site, fill out a form and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available. You may visit our site anonymously. We will collect information from you only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. You can always refuse to supply information, except that it may prevent you from engaging in certain site related activities.
  • What Type Of Information We Collect
    You may be asked, as appropriate, to provide us with your name, email address, phone number, job title, company name. In addition, we may collect non-personal identification information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personal identification information may include technical information about your means of connecting to our site, such as browser name, type of computer, operating system and Internet service provider utilised and other similar information.
  • How We Use Collected Information
    Most of our services do not require any form of registration, allowing you to visit our site without telling us who you are. However, some services may require you to provide us with personal information. In these situations, if you choose to withhold any personal information requested by us, it may not be possible for us to respond to your query or for you to gain access to certain parts of the site or use a service. We may use your information for the following purposes: to respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other requests to carry out our obligations arising from contracts entered into with you to seek your views and comments on our products and services to improve our site. We review our retention periods for personal information on a regular basis. We will store your personal information in our systems only for as long as it is necessary for the relevant activity and considering the following criteria: for as long a period as necessary to manage our relationship with you for as long as we provide products and services to you during retention periods in line with legal and regulatory requirements or guidance.
  • Who Has Access to Your Information
    Within the AXSY group we may share access to your information with relevant AXSY personnel. Our personnel will only have access to your information if that is required in order to assist you. For example, if you contact us via the Contact Us page, an AXSY representative will get in touch with you to respond to your enquiry. We do not sell, trade or rent your information to third parties. We do not share your information with third parties for marketing purposes. We may transfer your information to our third party service providers, agents, subcontractors and other associated organisations, solely for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf, for example synchronising your data held with another service provider, so you can view and use your data on an AXSY mobile application. However, when we use third party service providers, we disclose only the information that is necessary to deliver the product or service in question, and we have a contract in place that requires the third party to keep your information secure and not to use it for any purpose other than the provision of a particular product or service on our behalf. We may transfer your personal information to a third party as part of a sale of part or all of our business and assets to a third party, or as part of any business restructuring or reorganisation. Moreover, we may disclose your personal information, if we are required to do so by law, court order, any governmental or regulatory authority, in order to comply with any legal obligations we may have. In any case we will ensure that your privacy rights remain protected.
  • Your Choices
    We will not contact you for marketing purposes by email, phone or text message, unless you have given your prior consent. We will not contact you for marketing purposes by post if you have indicated that you do not wish to be contacted. You can change your marketing preferences at any time by contacting us by email: contactus@axsy.com.
  • How You Can Access And Update Your Information
    The accuracy of your information is important to us. If you change your email address or any of your information we store is inaccurate or out of date, please email us at contactus@axsy.com.. You have the right to ask for a copy of the information AXSY Marketing (UK) Limited stores about you.
  • Your Other Rights
    Under certain circumstances you may exercise the right to object to or restrict the processing of your information and to have your personal information erased. You have the right to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office: www.ico.org.uk.
  • How We Protect Your Information
    We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information stored in our systems.
  • Transfer Of Data Outside The UK Or The EEA
    We do not transfer, store or process your personal information outside the UK or the European Economic Area.
  • Third Party Websites
    You may find advertising or other content on our site that links to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other site, including websites which have a link to our site, is subject to that site's own terms and policies.
  • Changes To This Privacy Policy
    We have the right to update this Policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect.
  • Acceptance Of This Privacy Policy
    By using this site, you indicate your acceptance of this Policy. If you do not agree to this Policy, please do not use our site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this Policy will be deemed to be your acceptance of those changes.

Thank you for visiting www.axsy.com ("Website").  This cookie notice applies to the Website, any website or branded pages on third party platforms (e.g. YouTube and Facebook) and applications accessed or used through such websites or platforms which are operated by or on behalf of AXSY Marketing (UK) Limited (“Axsy”).

By using the Website or another Axsy site, you are consenting to our use of cookies and other tracking technology in accordance with this notice. If you do not agree to our use of cookies and other tracking technology in this way, you should set your browser settings accordingly or not use the Website or another Axsy site. If you disable cookies that we use, this may impact your user experience while on the Website or another Axsy site.

When using a mobile device to connect to the internet, you should also refer to the privacy notice of the specific app you are using to understand its specific data collection practices.

bottom of page